INDEX
49e
RI, 15-16, 19, 26-28, 31, 57, 62,
79, 81-82, 99, 110, 125, 139-141, 159, 170, 174, 180, 182, 186, 188, 194
8e
DI Américaine, 17-18
82e
DA Américaine, 18, 131
88e RI,
13-14
A
Abadie
Bernard (Vielle-Aure), 186
Abadie,
132
Abassie
Jean-Marie (Vielle-Louron), 189
Abbadie
Joseph (Gouaux), 183
Abre
François (Estensan), 183
Acier
(Pacte d’), 22
ADERVIELLE,
187
Afrique,
25, 157, 178
Albanie,
21
Alexandrie,
164
Allemagne,
11, 16-17, 21-23, 27, 33, 40, 47-48, 52, 65, 67, 127-128, 130-131, 134, 142,
155, 157, 159-160, 167-169, 174, 177, 181, 185-187, 189-191, 194-195, 197-199, 201,
205, 209-210, 212-214
Allier,
188
Alpes-Maritimes,
187
ALSACE,
19, 21, 26, 30, 48, 73, 75, 79, 83, 90, 108, 150, 157, 166, 168
Américain(e-s),
17-18, 130, 182, 213
Amourous
Jean (Arreau), 179
Amiens,
192
ANCIZAN,
170-171, 173, 178
André
Dominique (Guchan), 184
Anglade
Dominique (Cadéac), 182
Anglade
Élie (Azet), 181
Anglade,
19, 89, 124-125, 128
ANERAN-CAMORS,
187
Anglet,
192
Angleterre,
21, 23, 123, 131, 152, 157, 210, 212, 214
Angoulême,
37, 192
ARAGNOUET,
179
Aragon,
14, 19
Arbizon
(l’), 11
ARDENGOST,
179
Ardennes
(les), 184, 192
Argentine,
23
ARMENTEULE,
187
Arnaud
(Vielle-Aure), 186
Arnauné
Arthur (Bordères-Louron), 188
Arné
Philippe (Sarrancolin), 186
Aron
Albert (famille de Weiterswiller), 74
ARREAU,
79-80, 142-144, 170-173, 175-176, 178-180, 182, 185, 187
Arsenal
(Tarbes), 18, 56, 84
Artigue
André (Cadéac), 30, 44, 48, 50, 53-55, 58-63, 67, 69, 74-75, 80, 89, 92, 95,
101, 103, 108, 111, 113-115, 117, 119-121, 123-124, 127, 129, 134-135, 138-139,
144, 152, 156, 162, 173, 182
Artigue
Jean-Marie (Cadéac), 173, 182
ASPIN-AURE,
173, 180
Atlantic-City
(USA), 130
AULON,
180
AURE
(vallée d’), 11, 19-20, 27, 75 178
AURENSAN,
99
Auschwitz,
127
Authenac
Louis (Ilhet), 184
Authion
(massif d’), 187
Autriche,
128
Autruche
(06), 180
AVAJAN,
19, 187
Avocourt,
11, 13
AZET,
181
B
BACCARAT,
154
Bacqué
Joseph (Grézian), 184
Bade-Wurtemberg,
16, 167
BAERENTHAL,
136, 154
BAGNERES-DE-BIGORRE,
14, 129
Bar-le-Duc,
29, 192
Barbe
Albert (Aspin), 180
BAREILLES,
187
BARRANCOUEU,
181
BAS-RHIN,
70-71, 75, 107
BASQUE,
83, 110, 129
Basquet
(Guchan), 184
Baudoin,
159
Baur
Pierre (Cadéac), 182
BAYONNE,
15, 24-27, 31-32, 34, 38, 44, 48, 84, 170, 174, 183, 192
Bazerque
René (Fréchet-Aure), 183
Bazerque
Isidore (Bareilles), 187
BAZUS-AURE,
181
BEARN,
25, 28, 83, 110, 221
Beauce,
29
Bégué
Jean (Cazaux-Débat), 188
Belfort,
181
Belgique,
16, 21, 23, 81-82, 142, 148-150, 213
Benazet,
126
BENFELD
(camp de), 16, 160
Benque
Jean (Lançon), 185
Berjaud,
20
Berlin,
22-23, 67
Bernad,
13, 19, 86
Besançon,
192
BEYREDE-JUMET,
181
Beyrie
Marcel (Aragnouet), 179
Beyrie
René (Azet), 181
BIARRITZ,
26-27, 156
Biau
Jean (Camparan), 182
Bielsa
(E), 14, 182
Bielsa
Pierre (Grézian), 184
Bielsa,
13, 19, 27, 86
Billy
(03), 188
BISCHHOLTZ,
146-147
BITCHE,
35, 37, 39, 46, 62-63, 65
BLAMONT,
154
Blumenhaum,
180
Bonnard,
112
Bonneau
Jean-Marie (Loudenvielle), 188
BORDEAUX,
20, 28-29, 33, 56, 163, 182-183, 193
Bordenave,
44, 143
BORDERES,
153
BORDERES-LOURON,
178, 187-188
Bosch
(Marcel Van den), 114, 182
Bouarat
Pierre (Saint-Lary), 185
Bourdages
Léopold (Arreau), 180
Bourdette
Paul (Bareilles), 187
Bourg
d’Oeuil (31), 189
BOURISP,
19, 58, 60, 181
Bouton
Victor (Grézian), 173, 184
BOUXWILLER,
79, 87, 102, 142
Braconnier
Émile (Arreau), 180
BREMEN
(Brême), 16
Brenner
(col du), 124
Brésil,
23
Bretagne,
155
Grande-Bretagne,
17, 22-23, 127, 132, 142, 157, 163-164, 212, 214
BRIVE,
15, 37, 170
Brun
Jacques (Cadeilhan-Trachère), 182
Brun
Jean-Pierre (Saint-Lary), 185
Brunet
Barthélémy (Ardengost), 179
Buchenwald,
199
Buerba
Adolphe (Arreau), 58, 79-80, 142-144, 173-174, 180
Buerba Émile (Ancizan), 178
Bulgarie, 23
Bur, 69
Burgalat
Joseph (Saint-Lary), 185
C
CADEAC,
9, 11, 13-14, 18-20, 27, 34, 41-44, 55, 63, 65, 80-81, 85-86, 89, 91, 94, 96,
99-101, 105, 113, 115-119, 121-124, 127, 152, 154, 156, 165, 170-171, 173, 182
CADEILHAN-TRACHERE,
182
Cadeilhan
(de Vignec), 60
Caillavet
Henri, 12
Calamy
Pierre (Arreau), 180
Callaou
Jean (Bareilles), 187
Cambot
Armand, 67-68, 104, 112, 115, 156
CAMOUS,
182
Campan
François (Ilhet), 184
CAMPARAN,
182
Campassens
(Bazus-Aure), 181
Campassens
Jean, 174
Campo
Alphonse (Cazaux-Débat), 188
Campo
Joseph (Fréchet-Aure), 170, 172, 183
Cangé,
156-157
Caritan
Jean (Loudervielle), 189
Carmouze
Raoul, 43, 114-115, 123
Carrère
Pierre (Arreau), 180
Carrère
Jean (Tramezaïgues), 186
Carrère
Jean-Pierre (Idem), 186
Carrère
Lucien (Idem), 186
Carrère
Marcel (Vielle-Aure), 186
Carrère,
123
Carvin
(62), 188
Casablanca,
189
Cascarra
Jeanet (Saint-Lary), 185
Cascarra
Joseph (Saint-Lary), 185
Cassino
(Monte), 172, 183
Castany
Fernand (Saint-Lary), 185
Casteret
Jean (Tramezaïgues), 186
Castérot,
82, 111
Castet
René (Estarvielle), 188
Castet
(charpentier), 105
Cau
Bertrand (Jézeau), 184
Caubet
Urbain (Jézeau), 184
Caumont
Julien (Arreau), 174, 180
Cayrefour
(Tarbes), 123
Cazala
Joseph (Ancizan), 179
Cazaubon
Français (Cadéac), 182
CAZAUX-DEBAT,
188
Cesbron
(ép. Sarrelabout), 185
Chalmandrier
(Tarbes), 15, 18, 42, 50, 56, 65, 72, 84, 89, 91, 101, 114-115, 117, 151
CHÂLONS-SUR-MARNE,
29, 192
Chamberlain
(Sir Neville), 22-23
Champagne,
29, 42, 182, 184
Charente,
192
Charleville,
192
Charrier
Roger (ACPG Tarbes), 173
Chartres,
192
CHÂTEAU-THIERRY,
29
Chaubard
Léo (Lançon), 185
Chevigny,
180
Chili,
23
Chollet,
81-82
Churchill
Winston, 157, 163
Citroën,
110
Claverie
Antoine (Bordères-Louron), 187
Claverie,
124
Claverie
Antoine (Bordères-Louron), 188
CLEEBOURG,
16, 110, 138
CLIMBACH,
16, 110
Clouzet
(Tarbes), 99, 103, 111, 114, 120, 129, 138, 143
Compagnet
Élie (Barrancoueu), 181
Compiègne,
192
Condor
(légion allemande), 22
Corman
Aron (Tarbes), 18
Cornimont,
174
Corps
Franc Pommiès, 174, 181
Corse,
187
Courège
Louis (Aragnouet), 179
Courrège
Louis (Luchon), 58, 130
Courrège
Dominique (Luchon), 130
Coustalat
Baptiste (Vignec), 187
Couture
Alexandre (Vielle-Aure), 186
Crouau
Jean (Sarrancolin), 186
Curtil
Henri, 8
D
Dabat
Louis (Arreau), 179
Dakar,
164
Daladier
Édouard, 21, 43, 124
Dancla
(Tarbes), 56
Danemark,
22-23, 131
DANNE
et QUATRE-VENTS, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 68, 70
Dantzig,
22-23
Daran
Antoine (Sailhan), 185
Daran
Jean (Sailhan), 185
Darlan
(amiral), 210
Dasque
René (Arreau), 174, 179
Daucha,
42, 78, 80
Daumis
Édouard (Vielle-Aure), 186
DAX,
24-25, 27-28, 34
De
Gaulle (général), 153, 155, 159, 163, 165, 212-214
DCA,
52, 64, 146, 149
Destarac
Georges (Arreau), 180
Dijon,
192
Dilhan
(Souyeaux), 31-33, 44, 50, 52, 54-55, 58, 60, 62, 65-66, 68, 70-72, 74, 76, 78,
80-82, 85, 88-89, 91-92, 94, 96-98, 100-101, 105-106, 113-115, 117-119,
126-128, 130-137, 147-148, 153, 156, 162, 166
Ditzingen,
186
Domenjus
Louis (Sarrancolin), 186
Dommartin-lès-Toul,
192
Donnez
Robert (Cadeilhan-Trachère), 182
Dordan
François (Cadéac), 105, 182
Dorf
Erbach, 187
Dortmund,
190
Doubs,
192
Douce
Jean (Saint-Lary), 185
Drac
(chien mascotte), 109-110, 118, 123, 126
DRACHENBRONN,
109
Duban
Marc (Vielle-Aure), 186
Duclos
Robert, 143, 148
Ducuing
Jean (Bazus-Aure), 181
Duesso
Guillaume (Arreau), 173-174, 179
Dufaur
Jean (Estarvielle), 188
Duffour
(boucher, Tarbes), 123, 126
Duffourc
Jean (Hèches), 173
Duffourc,
79, 171, 173, 176
Dunkerque,
146, 152
Duplan
Bernard (Mont), 189
Duplan
Louis (Mont), 189
Dupont
(Arreau), 174
Duran
François (Saint-Lary), 185
Durand
Guy (Saint-Lary), 185
Durand
Joseph (Saint-Lary), 185
Durand
Yves, 142
Durrieu
Astorg (Arreau), 173-174
Durrieu
Hortense, 44, 104, 139
Durrieu
Jean-Louis (Bourisp), 19, 26-27, 87, 108, 166
Durrieu
« Marinette », 58
Durrieu
Laurent (Bourisp), 19
E
ÉBERSHEIM
(camp d’), 16, 160
Ederthal,
182
Elbe,
17
Électricien,
15-16, 18-19, 42, 53-55, 58, 60, 112, 151, 170, 194, 171
Emdenau,
182
ENCHENBERG,
69, 136
ENS, 182
EPERNAY, 29
Epinal, 192
EPPING, 16, 40, 51-52
ERSTEIN, 16, 160
Escalona, 13, 19
Eschviller,
43, 46, 48-49, 51
Espagne,
9, 11, 14, 19, 21, 23, 155, 185
Espurt
Louis (Arreau), 173-174, 180
Espurt
Bernard (fils), 174-175
ESTARVIELLE,
188
ESTENSAN,
183
Estines
Pierre (Germ), 188
Estonie,
22
Estrade
Jean-Marie (Aspin), 173, 180
Estrade
Auguste (Guchen), 184
Estrade
Michel (Ilhet), 184
Estrade
Hubert (Bareilles), 187
Estrade
(Cadéac), 34, 54-55, 65, 74, 77, 80, 83-85, 97, 105, 112, 114, 116, 122, 130,
135, 150, 154, 173
États-Unis,
17-18, 130, 157, 182, 212-213
Europe,
17, 205, 209-211
F
FEIGNES
(les), 16, 154, 160
Fère
(La), 192
Ferras
Louis (Vignec), 186
FFI,
174, 180, 188
Finlande,
23
Fisse
Eugène (Aragnouet), 179
Fisse
Jean (Aragnouet), 179
Fisse
Gabrielle (Barrancoueu), 181
Fisse
Pierre (Guchan), 184
Fisse
Prosper (Tramezaïgues), 186
Flochlay
Fernand (oncle de Marseille), 61-63, 65, 82, 84, 90, 93, 131, 147-148, 150
FNCPG-CATM,
195
Foix,
139
Fontan
Claude (Arreau), 174
Forbach,
48
Forgue
Jean (Ardengost), 179
Forgue
Jean-Marie (Aspin), 180
Forgue
Eugène (Loudenvielle), 188
Forgue
Jean-Louis (Loudenvielle), 189
Forster,
22-23
Fouartes
Bernard (Mont), 189
Fouran
Émile (Bordères-Louron), 188
Fourasté
Romain (Arreau), 179
Fourasté
Raymond, 174, 180
Fourasté
Andrée, 174
Fourcade
Jules (Saint-Lary), 185
Fourcade
Émile (Vielle-Aure), 186
Fourcade
Alexis (Agos), 186
Fourcade
Paulette (ép. de Léon Noguéro, née à Tarbes), 18
Fournier
Germain (Fréchet-Aure), 183
Fourtine
(Tramezaïgues), 186
Franco
(général), 21, 127, 132, 155
FRECHET-AURE,
172, 183
Fréchou
Marcel (Arreau), 173, 180
Fréchou
Marie-Louise (Guchen), 19
Fréminé
Jean (Arreau), 180
« Fritz »,
50, 128, 131, 134
FROHMUHL,
39, 54, 62-63, 66, 70
Frontstalags,
178, 190, 192
Fumat
(Tarbes), 54
G
Gabas
Henri (Arreau), 179
Gabas
(Vielle-Aure), 60, 75, 114, 123
Gabas
Noguero Maria-Pilar, 61, 130
Gailhard
Eugène (Guchen), 173, 182
Gaillard
Jean (Arreau), 179
Gaillard
Jean (Bordères-Louron), 188
Gamelin
(général), 22
Gariagliano
(I), 172, 183
Gaulle
(général De), 153, 155, 159, 163, 165, 212-214
GAVARNIE,
14
Gaye
François (Ancizan), 178,
Généraux,
42, 56, 72, 82, 84, 100-101, 117, 127
Genève,
165, 190
GENOS,
188
GER,
84
GERM,
188
Geyre
(téléphoniste), 69, 110
Gironde,
192
Gistain,
14, 19
GOUAUX,
183
Gouaux
Guillaume (Cadéac), 105, 173, 182
Gouaux
Jean, 66
Gouraud
Firmin (Arreau), 180
Gourrat
(Tarbes), 89
GRAILHEN,
183
Grande-Bretagne,
17, 22-23, 96, 127, 132, 142, 157, 163-164, 212, 214
Grangé
François (Arreau), 174
Grèce,
205
Grenoble,
181
GREZIAN,
173, 183
Griet
Jean (Sailhan), 185
GUCHAN,
184
GUCHEN,
173, 182, 184
Guinle,
63
H
Haakon
VII (roi), 155
Haïti,
23
Halifax,
23
HAMM,
16
HANNOVER
(Hanovre), 16
HAUTES-PYRENEES,
11, 13, 19-20, 26-27, 58, 72, 84, 178
Haye
(La), 190
HÈCHES,
79, 173, 181
HELM,
17
HENDAYE,
19, 60, 78, 82, 153, 162, 166
Himmler
Heinrich, 127
Hitler
Adolf, 21, 23, 43, 57, 64, 124, 142, 163, 195, 199, 209-211
HOLBACH,
62-63
Hollande,
23, 213
Holocauste,
18
Hongrie,
21
Hôtel
du Palais (Pau), 14-15, 123
HUNEBOURG
(château de), 102
Huntziger
(général), 159
I
ILLHAN,
187
ILHET,
184
Iran,
23
Irma,
121-122
Isle-Jourdain,
139
Italie,
16, 21-23, 155-156, 172, 183, 185, 213
J
Jacob
(le sarrois), 84, 101
Japon,
22
Jessingen,
185
Jeumont,
182
JEZEAU,
184
Joigny,
192
Jourdan
Jean (Azet), 181
Jourdan
Jules (Mont), 189
Jourdes,
42, 56, 72, 84, 99
Juifs,
21, 134
« Juste
parmi les nations », 180-181
JUILLAN,
153
Justal
Dominique (Guchan), 184
JUVISY,
28-29
K
Krems
Gneixendorf, 145
Kobierzyn,
180, 192
L
LAUTER
(La), 113
Lac-Fournier
Honoré (Vielle-Louron), 189
Lacau
Georges (Ancizan), 178
Lacourt
Bertrand (Arreau), 180
Lacroix
Charles (Jézeau), 184
Lacroix
François (Bareilles), 187
Lacroix
Léon (Bareilles), 187
Ladrix
Jean-Baptiste (Azet), 181
Ladrix
Luc (Cadeilhan-Trachère), 182
Ladrix
Aubin (Sailhan), 185
Ladrix
Laurent (Saint-Lary), 185
Lafaille
Louis (Cazaux-Débat), 188
Lafitte
Théophile André (Arreau), 173, 179
Lafosse
André (Saint-Lary), 185
LAMBACH,
61, 65, 69
Lambay
Henri (Arreau), 179
Lambert
Xavier (Guchan), 184
LAMPERTSLOCH,
118, 126
LANÇON,
184
LANDES,
28, 129, 192
LANNEMEZAN,
73, 78
Laplace
(chauffeur RT), 110
Latour
Gérard, 170, 176
Lattre
de Tassigny (maréchal de), 179
Laval
Pierre, 169, 209
Lay
François (Arreau), 173-174, 179
LÉGERET
(camp du), 62, 64, 66
Légion
Etrangère, 58, 174
Légion
Française des Combattants, 159, 208-209
LEMBERG,
136,
Léon XIII, 8
Lepeltier Georges (FNCPG), 195
LESPONNE,
14
Lettonie,
22
Libération,
17, 175
LIBOURNE,
29
LIMOGES,
29, 169, 230
Lituanie,
22-23
LOBSANN,
16, 109, 112
Londres,
16, 21-22, 155, 159, 163, 212
Lopez,
113
LORRAINE,
3, 5-6, 19, 21, 26, 46, 157, 166, 168
LOUDENVIELLE,
188
LOUDERVIELLE,
189
LOURDES,
14, 24-25, 55-57, 180
LOURON
(vallée du), 14, 19, 178, 187-189
LUCHON (Bagnères de), 54-56, 58, 60, 70, 72, 83-84,
94-95, 118, 121, 129-131, 134-135, 149-150, 154
LUDWIGSBURG, 16, 161, 167, 190
Ludwigslust, 17-18
LUNÉVILLE,
29
Lureau
(Arreau), 174
Luxembourg, 16, 23, 127, 142, 213
Lyon, 196
M
Madrid, 21-22
MAGDEBURG, 16, 191
MAGINOT (ligne), 16, 35, 46, 55, 123, 131,
142, 150, 157
Managot (Tarbes), 123
Marfaing
Marcel (Génos), 188
MARIENBRONN,
109-110, 112, 128
Maroc,
114, 116, 142, 172, 183, 187, 189, 195
Marsales,
36
Marsalet
François (Mont), 189
Marsalet
Jean (Mont), 189
MARSEILLE,
61-63, 65, 82, 84, 90, 93, 131, 147-148, 150
Martin
Edmond (Sarrancolin), 186
Massalia
(paquebot), 28
Massaly
(Lourdes), 26, 34, 44-45, 47-51, 53, 63, 68, 72, 81-82, 96-97, 106, 110-111,
113-114, 120, 129
Matéou,
105
Maurice
(Vêtements, Tarbes), 123
Mauvezin
(Tarbes), 56
MEAUX,
29
Melchior-Bonnet
Christian, 124
Méné
Auguste (Aspin), 180
Menvielle
Pierre (Saint-Lary), 185
Mers
el-Kébir, 163
Meurthe,
16, 160, 166, 192
Meuse,
11, 13, 192
Mexique,
23
Meynier
Joseph, 14
Midi
(Compagnie Fer du), 19
MIDI
(pic du), 43
Mir
Henri (Saint-Lary), 185
Mir
Vincent (Arreau), 179, 185
Mir
René (Saint-Lary), 185
Mirande
(32), 14
Mitterand
François, 195
Monacelli
Jeanne (Arreau), 180
Mont
Bertrand (Sarrancolin), 186
MONT,
185, 189
Montaner
Antoine (Cadéac), 125, 182
Montaner
Jean-Marie (Cadéac), 72, 137, 152, 182
Montargis,
192
MONTBRONN,
67
Montoire,
209-211
MORCENX,
28-29
Moreilhon
Pierre (Azet), 181
Morin
Étienne, 8
MOSELLE,
30, 37, 59
Moulié
Félix (Ancizan), 179
Moulié
Jean (Ancizan), 179
Moulié
Paul (Ancizan), 179
Mounard
(Aurensan), 48, 91, 99, 142
Mounic
Pierre (Arreau), 179
Münich, 186
MÜNSTER, 16
Mur Joseph (Cadéac), 53-55, 59, 75, 78,
117, 124, 134-135, 182
Mur
Raymond (Cadéac), 58, 89, 150, 182
Mur
René (Vielle-Aure), 186
Mur
François (Bordères-Louron), 188
Mur
(boulanger, Sarrancolin), 92
Mur, 72
Mussolini, 124
N
Nancy, 192
Narvik, 132
Navarre
Jean-Marie (Avajan), 19
Nazis,
18, 102, 169
NEMUHL,
61
Neuengamme,
17
NEUFCHÂTEAU,
29
NEUWILLER,
75, 77, 87
Neymoz
François (Germ), 188
NIVE
(La), 26
Nogué
Bertrand (Bareilles), 187
Noguéro
Henri (Cadéac), 9, 12, 160-161, 169-170, 172-173
Noguéro
Raymond (Avajan), 13
Noguéro
Léon (Cadéac), 19, 26, 28, 31, 42, 56, 72, 84, 139, 159, 167, 170-171, 173,
176, 178, 182, 194-195, 224-226
Noguéro
Léonie (Avajan), 19, 27, 38, 166
Noguéro Raymonde (San Juan de Plan, née Bielsa Bernad),
19, 27
Noguéro Escalona Santiago (Gistain), 34
Norvège, 23, 104, 131, 155, 213
Nouvelles-Hébrides,
165
O
OBERMODERN, 102, 142
Obier, 74
Odos, 54
Oflag, 190, 197
Olive
René (Aspin), 180
OLORON-SAINTE-MARIE,
72, 82
Orléans,
29, 33, 180
ORMERSVILLER,
16, 46, 51-52
OSNABRÜCK, 16
Ostmark, 128
Oustalet Jean (Ancizan), 173, 179
Ozun
Jean-Bertrand (Bourisp), 181
P
PAILHAC,
185
Pailhes
Victorien (Bareilles), 187
Palacin
Théodore (Arreau), 174
Palustran
Lucien (Guchan), 184
Palustran
(commandant), 68, 74
Pambrun
(capitaine), 28, 110
Pamiers,
139
Paoul
Dominique (Jézeau), 184
Passarieu
Victor (Bourisp), 181
PAU,
14-15, 24-25, 81, 123, 153
Paulin
(Azet), 181
Pays-Bas,
23, 107, 142
Pelarrey Pierre (Guchan), 184
Pelarrey Georges (Guchen), 184
Pelayo Joseph (Aragnouet), 179
Pelieu
Louis (Bordères-Louron), 188
Penarroya
(entreprise), 73
Pène
Bernard (Gouaux), 183
Pène
Jean (Gouaux), 173, 183
Pène
Bertrand (Grézian), 183
Perasin
Jean-Marie (Vignec), 186
Pérez
Joseph (Saint-Lary), 185
PÉTAIN
Philippe, 146, 157, 159, 164, 194, 204, 208-211
PETIT-RÉDERCHING,
38, 57
PETITE-PIERRE,
87
Peyret
Élie (Cadeilhan-Trachère), 182
Peyrisse
Clément (Ancizan), 178
PHALSBOURG,
32-33, 35
Picassette
Jean (Cadéac), 114, 173, 182
Pie
XI, 21
Pie
XII, 23
PIERREFITTE-NESTALAS,
73, 78
Plana
Jean (Guchen), 173
Pocino
Joseph (Guchen), 173, 184
Pocino
Marcelin (Guchen), 184
Pocous
Jean-Baptiste (Arreau), 173, 180
Polastron
Jean-Louis (Loudenvielle), 189
Pologne,
21-23, 180, 190-192, 213
Pomé
Jean (Saint-Lary), 185
Poniatowa,
192
Port-Lyautey,
187
Portugal,
23
POUCHERGUES,
187
Poznan,
23
PRISONNIER,
11, 16-18, 24, 47, 62, 130, 142, 150, 159-162, 165-167-171, 173-174, 176-180,
182-183, 190, 192-202, 204, 206, 210-211
Prugens-Lère
Bertrand (Jézeau), 184
Prugent
Alexandre (Vignec), 187
Prugent
Jean-Marie (Vignec), 186
Puertolas
Jean-Marie (Bourisp), 60, 182
Pujol
Bernard (Sarrancolin), 186
Pujolle
Adolphe (Saint-Lary), 185
Puyo
François (Arreau), 180
PUYOO,
24
PYRÉNÉES,
29, 62, 92, 170, 180, 182
PYRÉNÉES
(BASSE), 110, 192
PYRÉNÉES
(HAUTES), 11, 13, 19-20, 26-27, 58, 72, 84, 178
R
Rastatt, 181
Ravensbrück, 180, 185
Rawa-Ruska, 180, 191
Réglat,
56, 73, 78
REICH,
21-23, 159, 166, 211
REIMS,
29
Remazeilles,
69
Républicain
(le), 78, 80, 85, 91-92, 96, 99, 101, 103, 106, 113, 116, 118, 120, 126-127,
136, 153
Rethondes,
159
Rey
François (Gouaux), 183
Rey
François (Arreau), 173-174, 180
Rey
Pierre (Saint-Lary), 185
Reynaud,
124, 146, 155, 157
RHIN,
81, 195
Ribatet
Charles (Ancizan), 178
Ribatet
Pierre (Ancizan), 178
Ribaut
Étienne (Ardengost), 179
Ribaut
Thomas (Ardengost), 179
Ribaut
Barthélémy (Beyrède), 181
Ribbentrop
(von), 209
Ribet
Louis (Cadéac), 173, 182
Ribo
Manuel (Arreau), 179
Richelieu
(cuirassier), 164
Rispail
(Hendaye), 82, 110
Rivière
(Guchan), 184
Rivière
Georges (Sarrancolin), 186
Roger
Joseph (Ancizan), 178
ROHRBACH-lès-Bitche,
16, 35-37
Roi,
23, 150, 155
Rolland
Jean, Dr (Arreau), 173
Rome,
21, 159
Rongé
Manuel (Sarrancolin), 186
Roosevelt,
23
Roquelaure
(J), 13
ROTHBACH,
136
ROTT,
16, 110, 114, 120, 150
Rouland
Henri (Me), 90
Roumanie,
23
Royal
Navy, 152
Rumeau
Georges (Ardengost), 174, 179
Rumeau
Jean-Marie (Cadéac), 62, 114-115, 117-118, 120-121, 123, 125-127, 182
Rumeau
(R), 137
S
Sabathié,
143
Sabathier
(L), 44
Sabatié
Jules (Toulouse),58
SAILHAN,
185
Saint-Dalmas
le Selvage, 187
SAINT-DIÉ,
16, 154, 160, 170, 182, 194
SAINT-JEAN
DE LUZ, 26
SAINT-LARY-SOULAN,
185
Saint-Loup
en Champagne, 184
Saint
Médard (Gironde), 192
SAINT-MICHEL
SUR MEURTHE, 16
SAINTE-MARIE
AUX MINES, 16, 160
Saint-Martin,
72, 92, 139, 143, 145, 151
Saint-Valéry
en Caux, 180
Sajous
Jean (Ardengost), 179
Saladon
Armand (Bazus), 181
Saladon
Fortuné (Bazus), 181
SALIES
DU BÉARN, 28, 110
Salle
Alphonse (Beyrède), 181
Salle-Gradit
Émile (Beyrède), 181
Salles
François (Vielle-Aure), 186
Salles
Jean-Marie (Sailhan), 185
Saludas
Étienne (Arreau), 180
San Juan de Plan (E), 19
Sangay
Élie (Avajan), 187
Sans
Louis (Estensan), 183
SARRANCOLIN,
92, 182, 185-186
Sarrelabout
Renée (Saint-Lary), 185
Sarriac
Louis (Guchen), 184
Sarthe
(Guchan), 184
Saudinos
Paul (Estarvielle), 188
Saulxures,
174
SAVERNE,
29, 32, 35
SCHWEIGHOUSE
SUR MODER, 108
Schwerin,
17, 190
SDN,
21
Sedan,
162
Seiwert
Rémy, 41, 43, 46
Sens
(Bazus-Aure), 181
Sens
(Jean) François, 105, 182
Sere
Jean-Louis (Vielle-Aure), 186
Serre
Jean-Marie (Ancizan), 173
Serre
Léopold (Ancizan), 179
SIERSTHAL,
16, 54-57, 59, 61-63, 67, 70, 74
Sèse
Joseph (Vignec), 186
Sesé
Joseph (Grézian), 184
Slovaquie,
21-22
SNCF,
103, 131
Solans
Jean (Cadéac), 173, 182
Soubies
Jean-Baptiste (Bareilles), 187
Soubiran
Jean (Jézeau), 184
Soulans
Antoine (Arreau), 173, 180
Soulans
Célestin (Arreau), 180
Soulans
Guillaume (Cadeilhan-Trachère), 182
Soulans
Jean (Vignec), 173, 186
Soulans
Pierre (Vignec), 187
Soule
Marc (Estensan), 183
Soulé
(Cadéac), 19, 34, 39, 55, 59, 61, 63, 71, 75, 79, 84, 89, 93-94, 105, 107, 112,
114, 117, 121, 124-125, 127, 132, 152-153, 155, 157, 165
Soulé
Jean (Avajan), 187
Soulé
Louis (Avajan), 187
Soulé
Jean-Marie (Grailhen), 183
Soulé
Louis (Grailhen), 183
SOULTZ-SOUS-FORÊTS,
109
Souque
(Tarbes), 123, 126
Sourd
Dominique (Arreau), 174
Soutiras
André (Cazaux-Débat), 188
SOUYEAUX,
31, 166
Spieser
Fritz, 102
Stalag,
16, 67, 144-145, 161, 167, 170, 178-192, 194, 197
STO,
168, 184
STRASBOURG,
16, 93, 102, 160-161, 163, 167, 190, 194
Stuttgart,
16, 167
Suède,
23, 104, 131
Suisse,
16, 23
Superbie
Jean (Loudervielle), 189
Sylvie,
121
T
Tapie
Cyprien (Ancizan), 179
TARBES,
9, 11, 13, 17-19, 24-27, 33, 42, 54, 56, 58, 62, 71-72, 77-78, 80, 82, 84, 87, 98,
94, 96, 99-101, 104, 106, 108, 116, 123-124, 132-135, 140, 143, 153, 155, 159,
165, 171
Tende
(col de), 187
Tilhac
Gabriel (Grailhen), 183
Tilhous-Borde,
69
Tiso,
21
Tissinier,
38, 58, 84-86, 91, 98, 139, 147
Tonkin,
180
Toucouère
Jules (Mont), 189
TOULOUSE,
37-38, 44, 48, 58-59, 76-77, 79, 82, 84-86, 94, 98, 100, 104, 106, 117-118,
121, 127, 130-131, 135, 137, 139, 141-142, 146-147, 157, 169, 173
Tourcoing,
180
Tours,
37, 155, 157
TRAMEZAÏGUES,
186
Trémège
Gérard (maire de Tarbes), 9
Tunisie,
124-125, 142, 184, 195
U
U.R.S.S.,
22
UHRWILLER,
136-137, 141, 144
URBACH,
52-53
URLAU
(camp d’), 16-17, 228
V
Vallée
d’Aure, 11, 19-20, 27, 178
Vallée
du Louron, 14, 19, 178, 187
Vallée
de Bielsa (E), 14
Varsovie,
27
Venezuela,
23
Verdier
Émile (Aspin), 180
Verdier
Roger (Aspin), 180
Verdier
Dominique (Azet), 181
Verdot
Jean (Vignec), 186
Verdun,
11, 13, 192
Verge
Pierre (Camparan), 182
Versailles,
66, 82
Vesoul,
192
Vic
Jean-Marcel (Arreau), 180
Vic
Pierre (Ens), 183
Vic
Pierre (Saint-Lary), 185
Vic
Hippolyte (Saint-Lary), 185
Vichy,
11, 123, 159, 163-164, 168, 174, 195
Vidailhet
Guillaume (Arreau), 173-174, 180
Vidailhet
François (Jézeau), 184
Vidaillet
Jean (Sarrancolin), 186
Vidal
Dominique (Gouaux), 183
Vidal
Lucien (Gouaux), 183
Vidal
Bernard (Guchen), 184
Vidal,
90
Vidalon
Vincent (Grézian), 184
Vidalon
Joseph (Saint-Lary), 185
VIELLE-AURE,
75, 114, 123, 178, 186
VIELLE-LOURON,
19, 189
VIERZON,
29
Vigne
Jean (Vielle-Louron), 189
VIGNEC,
60, 186
VIGNEMALE
(Hôtel, Gavarnie), 14
Villers-Cotterêts,
188
VITRY-LE-FRANÇOIS,
29
VOLMUNSTER,
16, 44, 46, 49-50, 53, 67
VOSGES
(les), 16, 29, 115, 160, 182, 192
W-Y-Z
Waldeck-Frankenberg,
182
WEHRMACHT,
134, 168, 192, 194
WEISKIRCH,
16, 39, 41-42, 46-47, 50, 52-53, 57, 63, 70
WEITERSWILLER,
70-71, 74-76, 81, 87-88, 108, 141, 144
Weygand
(général), 155, 157
WISSEMBOURG,
16, 113-114, 150
Wöbbelin
(camp de), 17-18
WOERTH,
136